June 25, 2021 |
June 26, 2021 |
June 27, 2021 |
[8:00 AM] to [9:00 AM] Sign In [8:30 AM] to [9:00 AM] Opening Ceremony [9:00 AM] to [10:40 AM] Keynote I-II 紫荟楼紫光厅 |
[8:30 AM] to [10:20 AM] Keynote III-IV 紫荟楼紫光厅 |
[9:00 AM] to [10:15 AM] Workshops1 紫熙楼1号厅 Workshops3 紫熙楼2号厅 Workshops5 紫熙楼4号厅 [10:15 AM] to [10:30 AM] Tea Break |
[10:40 AM] to [12:20 AM] Session I 紫熙楼1号厅 Session IV 紫熙楼2号厅 Session VII 紫熙楼4号厅 |
[10:20 AM] to [12:00 AM] Session X 紫熙楼1号厅 Session XIII 紫熙楼2号厅 Session XVI 紫熙楼4号厅 |
[10:30 AM] to [12:00 PM] Workshops1 紫熙楼1号厅 Workshops3 紫熙楼2号厅 Workshops5 紫熙楼4号厅 |
[12:00AM] to [14:00 PM] Lunch |
[12:00AM] to [14:00 PM] Lunch |
[12:00AM] to [14:00 PM] Lunch |
[14:00 AM] to [16:00 PM] Session II 紫熙楼1号厅 Session V 紫熙楼2号厅 Session VIII 紫熙楼4号厅 |
[14:00 AM] to [16:20 PM] Session XI 紫熙楼1号厅 Session XIV 紫熙楼2号厅 Session XVII 紫熙楼4号厅 |
[14:00 AM] to [16:00 PM] Workshops2 紫熙楼1号厅 Workshops4 紫熙楼2号厅 Workshops6 紫熙楼4号厅 |
[16:00 PM] to [16:20 PM] Tea Break |
[16:20 PM] to [16:40 PM] Tea Break |
[15:15 PM] to [15:45 PM] Tea Break |
[16:20 PM] to [18:00 PM] Session III 紫熙楼1号厅 Session VI 紫熙楼2号厅 Session IX 紫熙楼4号厅 |
[16:40 PM] to [18:00 PM] Session XII 紫熙楼1号厅 Session XV 紫熙楼2号厅 Session XVIII 紫熙楼4号厅 |
[16:20 PM] to [18:00 PM] Workshops2 紫熙楼1号厅 Workshops4 紫熙楼2号厅 Workshops6 紫熙楼4号厅 |
[18:30 PM] to [20:30 PM] Banquet |
[18:30 PM] to [20:30 PM] Banquet |
|
24-Jun | ||
14:00-22:00 | Sign In/Registration 紫熙楼大厅 | |
18:00-20:30 | Dinner :JING ALL DAY BUFFET RESTAURANT (晶丽自助餐厅) | |
25-Jun | ||
紫荟楼紫光厅 | ||
8:00-9:00 | Sign In | |
8:30-9:00 | Opening Ceremony | |
Time | Speaker | Title |
Keynote I-II Session Chair: Zhe Liu | ||
9:00-9:45 | Dr. Kui Ren | Biometric Authentication: Usability and Security |
9:45-10:30 | Dr. Sheng Zhong | Some Recent Results on AI Security |
10:30-10:40 | Tea Break | |
Room I, 紫熙楼1号厅 | ||
Session I: Visual Computing for IoT Session Chair: Kun Zhu | ||
10:40-11:00 | Genji Yuan, Jianbo Li, Zhiqiang Lv, Yinong Li and Zhihao Xu | DDCAttNet: Road Segmentation Network for Remote Sensing Images |
11:00-11:20 | Yusheng Qiu and Xiangmao Chang | Fine-Grained Measurements of Repetitions on Performance of NB-IoT |
11:20-11:40 | Chengling Jiang, Zihui Luo, Liang Liu and Xiaolong Zheng | Deep Reinforcement Learning Based Intelligent Job Batching in Industrial Internet of Things |
11:40-12:00 | Jingxiu Yang, Lu Zhou, Liang Liu and Zuchao Ma | ORMD: Online learning real-time malicious node detection for the IoT network |
12:00-12:20 | Yuting Wu, Yulei Liu, Liang Liu, Feng Wang, Lihong Fan and Qian Zhou | TFRA: Trajectory-based message ferry recognition attack in UAV network |
12:00-14:00 | Lunch :JING ALL DAY BUFFET RESTAURANT (晶丽自助餐厅) | |
Session II: Blockchain Session Chair: Xiangmao Chang | ||
14:00-14:20 | Suhui Liu, Jiguo Yu and Liquan Chen | Rewarding and Efficient Data Sharing in EHR System with Coalition Blockchain Assistance |
14:20-14:40 | Weili Han, Dingjie Chen, Jun Pang, Kai Wang, Chen Chen, Dapeng Huang and Zhijie Fan | Temporal Networks based Industry Identification for Bitcoin Users |
14:40-15:00 | Guanglin Zhou, Biwei Yan, Guijuan Wang and Jiguo Yu | Blockchain-based Data Ownership Confirmation Scheme in Industrial Internet of Things |
15:00-15:20 | Yifei Zou, Yufan Li, Dongxiao Yu, Feng Li, Yanwei Zheng and Yan Zhang | Fault-tolerant Consensus in Wireless Blockchain System |
15:20-15:40 | Yang Shi, Zewei Liu, Chunqiang Hu, Bin Cai and Binling Xie | An Efficient and Secure Power Data Trading Scheme Based on Blockchain |
15:40-16:00 | Zhixin Zhao, Chunpeng Ge, Lu Zhou and Huaqun Wang | Fully Discover the Balance of Lightning Network Payment Channels |
16:00-16:20 | Tea Break | |
Session III: Algorithms I Session Chair: Xiangmao Chang | ||
16:20-16:40 | Muhammad Waqas Isa and Xiangmao Chang | IoT-based Non-Intrusive Energy Wastage Monitoring in Modern Building Units |
16:40-17:00 | Xiao Hu, Hong Li, Zhiqiang Shi, Nan Yu, Hongsong Zhu and Limin Sun | A Robust IoT Device Identification Method with Unknown Traffic Detection |
17:00-17:20 | Yue Wang, Jianbo Li, Aite Zhao, Zhiqiang Lv and Guangquan Lu | Temporal Attention-based Graph Convolution Network for Taxi Demand Prediction in Functional Areas |
17:20-17:40 | Jinglan Yang, Chao Dong, Feng Zhang, Min Lei and Xu Bai | MSCNN:Steganographer Detection Based on Multi_Scale Convolutional Neural Networks |
17:40-18:00 | Haoran Li, Jianbo Li, Zhiqiang Lv and Zhihao Xu | MFAGCN: Multi-Feature Based Attention Graph Convolutional Network for Traffic Prediction |
18:30-20:30 | Banquet ZhongShan Hall (钟山厅) | |
Room II, 紫熙楼2号厅 | ||
Session IV: Scheduling & Optimization I Session Chair: Changyan Yi | ||
10:40-11:00 | Lingyun Zhong, Shitong Duan, Yingjue Chen and Feng Lin | A Stay-Point-Based Charger Placement Scheme for Nondeterministic Mobile Nodes |
11:00-11:20 | Wanchun Jiang, Pan Ning, Zheyuan Zhang, Jintian Hu, Zhicheng Ren and Jianxin Wang | Practical bandwidth allocation for Video QoE Fairness |
11:20-11:40 | Bo Wei, Yuqi Fan, Lunfei Wang, Tao Ouyang and Lei Shi | Controller Placements for Optimizing Switch-to-Controller and Inter-Controller Communication Latency in Software Defined Networks |
11:40-12:00 | Tao Yu, Chunfeng Liu, Wenyu Qu and Zhao Zhao | OD-PPS: An On-Demand Path Planning Scheme for Maximizing Data Completeness in Multi-Modal UWSNs |
12:00-12:20 | Ninghui Jia, Zhihao Qu and Baoliu Ye | Communication-efficient Federated Learning via Quantized Clipped SGD |
12:00-14:00 | Lunch :JING ALL DAY BUFFET RESTAURANT (晶丽自助餐厅) | |
Session V: Scheduling & Optimization II Session Chair: Changyan Yi | ||
14:00-14:20 | Yuanyuan Sun, Biwei Yan, Jiguo Yu and Xincheng Duan | A Node Preference-Aware Delegated Proof of Stake Consensus Algorithm With Reward and Punishment Mechanism |
14:20-14:40 | Chuanwen Luo, Yi Hong, Zhibo Chen, Deying Li and Jiguo Yu | Minimizing Energy Consumption with Devices Placement and Scheduling in Internet of Things |
14:40-15:00 | Chaochao Li, Yu Yang, Yufei Man, Junyu Di and Rui Zhan | Optimized Adversarial Example Generating Algorithm Based On Probabilistic Graph |
15:00-15:20 | Cheng Xu, Wei Ren, Daxi Tu, Linchen Yu, Tianqing Zhu and Yi Ren | CDVT: a Cluster-based Distributed Video Transcoding Scheme for Mobile Stream Services |
15:20-15:40 | Lanlan Li, Yue Zhao, Haipeng Dai, Xiaoyu Wang and Guihai Chen | Scheduling of Mobile Charger with Multiple Antennas |
15:40-16:00 | Wenchao Wang, Jinghua Zhu and Heran Xi | Sequential Recommendation via Temporal Self-Attention and Multi-Preference Learning |
16:00-16:20 | Yuanyuan Xu, Chen Dai and Lujiu Li | Multi-Connection Based Scalable Video Streaming in UDNs: A Multi-Armed Bandit Approach |
16:20-16:40 | Tea Break | |
Session VI: Security I Session Chair: Yang Zhang | ||
16:40-17:00 | Yimo Ren, Hong Li, Hongsong Zhu and Limin Sun | FIUD: A Framework to Identify Users of Devices |
17:00-17:20 | Zhaoqian Jia, Wenchao Wang, Shaoqi Hou, Ye Li and Guangqiang Yin | SAPN: Spatial Attention Pyramid Network for Cross-domain Person Re-Identification |
17:20-17:40 | Shiyuan Xu, Xue Chen, Chao Wang, Yunhua He, Ke Xiao and Yibo Cao | A Lattice-based Ring Signature Scheme to Secure Automated Valet Parking |
17:40-18:00 | Leiqi Wang, Weiqing Huang, Qiujian Lv, Yan Wang and Haiyan Chen | AOPL :Attention Enhanced Oversampling and Parallel Deep Learning Model for Attack Detection in Imbalanced Network Traffic |
18:30-20:30 | Banquet ZhongShan Hall (钟山厅) | |
Room III, 紫熙楼4号厅 | ||
Session VII: IoT and Edge Computing I Session Chair: Xili Wan | ||
10:40-11:00 | Zhiqiang Lv, Jianbo Li, Zhihao Xu, Yue Wang and Haoran Li | Parallel Computing of Spatio-Temporal Model based on Deep Reinforcement Learning |
11:00-11:20 | Biyun Sheng, Linqing Gui and Fu Xiao | TS-Net: Device-free Action Recognition with Cross-modal Learning |
11:20-11:40 | Zhehao Li, Lei Shi, Xu Ding, Yuqi Fan and Juan Xu | A Priority Task Offloading Scheme based on Coherent Beamforming and Successive Interference Cancellation for Edge Computing |
11:40-12:00 | Xianzhong Tian, Jialun Chen, Zheng Zhao and Huixiao Meng | Dynamic Edge Computation Offloading and Scheduling for Model Task in Energy Capture Network |
12:00-12:20 | Shuting Sun, Songtao Guo, Chunhua Xiao and Zilan Liao | A Light-weight Deployment Methodology for DNN Re-training in Resource-Constraint Scenarios |
12:00-14:00 | Lunch :JING ALL DAY BUFFET RESTAURANT (晶丽自助餐厅) | |
Session VIII: IoT and Edge Computing II Session Chair:Mingfu Xue | ||
14:00-14:20 | Zengjie Tan and Yuanyuan Xu | Deep Reinforcement Learning Based Collaborative Mobile Edge Caching for Omnidirectional Video Streaming |
14:20-14:40 | Chao Li, Hongli Xu, Yang Xu, Zhiyuan Wang and Liusheng Huang | DNN Inference Acceleration with Partitioning and Early Exiting in Edge Computing |
14:40-15:00 | Bingyan Zhou, Long Chen and Jigang Wu | Available Time Aware Offloading for Dependent Tasks with Cooperative Edge Servers |
15:00-15:20 | Luoyu Mei, Zhimeng Yin, Xiaolei Zhou, Shuai Wang and Kai Sun | ECCR: Edge-Cloud Collaboration Recovery for Low-Power Wide-Area Networks interference mitigation |
15:20-15:40 | Tea Break | |
Session IX: Privacy-Aware Computing Session Chair: Mingfu Xue | ||
15:40-16:00 | Yangsu Liu, Chaoli Zhang, Zhenzhe Zheng and Guihai Chen | Cost-Sharing Mechanism Design for Social Cost Minimization in Ridesharing Systems |
16:00-16:20 | Congdong Lv, Xiaodong Zhang and Zhoubao Sun | Privacy Protection Framework for Credit Data in Artificial Intelligence Algorithms |
16:20-16:40 | Xiaowu Liu, Wenshuo Ma, Jiguo Yu, Kan Yu and Jiaqi Xiang | A Secret-Sharing-based Security Data Aggregation Scheme in Wireless Sensor Networks |
16:40-17:00 | Xue Liu, Shigeng Zhang, Huihui Li and Weiping Wang | Fast Application Activity Recognition With Encrypted Traffic |
17:00-17:20 | Songwei Li, Zhen Wang, Chi Zhang, Lingbo Wei, Ying Ma and Yuguang Fang | A Privacy-Preserving Peer-to-Peer Accommodation System Based on a Credit Network |
17:20-17:40 | Hang Fu, Wei Yang and Liusheng Huang | Private Frequent Itemset Mining in the Local Setting |
18:30-20:30 | Banquet ZhongShan Hall (钟山厅) | |
26-Jun | ||
Time | Speaker | Title |
紫荟楼紫光厅 | ||
Keynote III-IV Session Chair: Kun Zhu | ||
9:00-9:40 | Dr. My T. Thai | Making Blackbox Models Explainable |
9:40-10:15 | Dr. Schahram Dustdar | Edge Intelligence - Engineering the New Fabric of IoT,and Edge |
10:15-10:30 | Tea Break | |
Room I, 紫熙楼1号厅 | ||
Session X: Algorithms II Session Chair: Xiaojun Zhu | ||
10:20-10:40 | Guozi Sun, Zhi Li, Huakang Li and Xiangyu Tang | Judicial Case Determination Methods Based on Event Tuple |
10:40-11:00 | Kunxiao Zhou, Yindong Chen, Zusheng Zhang, Feng Shi and Xianmang He | A Construction for Constant Dimension Codes from the Known Codes |
11:00-11:20 | Tieyang Zhang, Kuiyuan Zhang, Dongjingdian Liu and Pengpeng Chen | CSI-based Calibration Free Localization with Rotating Antenna for Coal Mine |
11:20-11:40 | Hangfan Zhang, Mingchao Zhang, Camtu Nguyen, Wenzhong Li, Sheng Zhang and Xiaoliang Wang | Gray Failures Detection for Shared Bicycles |
11:40-12:00 | Shijie Hu, Baoshen Guo, Xiaolei Zhou and Shuai Wang | Effective Cross-region Courier-Displacement for Instant Delivery via Reinforcement Learning |
12:00-14:00 | Lunch :JING ALL DAY BUFFET RESTAURANT (晶丽自助餐厅) | |
Session XI: Algorithms III Session Chair: Xiangping Zhai | ||
14:00-14:20 | Rui Chen, Lailong Luo, Yingwen Chen, Junxu Xia and Deke Guo | A Hybrid Framework for Class-imbalanced Classification |
14:20-14:40 | Li Donglin, Yang Da, Wang Sizhe and Sheng Hao | Light Field Super-resolution Based on Spatial and Angular Attention |
14:40-15:00 | Yifan Zhu, Xiaojun Zhu and Cheng Qian | CamDist: Camera Based Distance Estimation with A Smartphone |
15:00-15:20 | Degang Sun, Yue Cui, Yue Feng, Jinxing Xie, Siye Wang and Yanfang Zhang | URTracker: unauthorized reader detection and localization using COTS RFID |
15:20-15:40 | Wentao Fang, Jingjing Gu, Zujia Yan and Qiuhong Wang | SDC Error Detection by Exploring the Importance of Instruction Features |
15:40-16:00 | Yang Ren, Xiaoming Wang, Guangyao Pang, Yaguang Lin and Pengfei Wan | Dual Attention Network Based on Knowledge Graph for News Recommendation |
16:00-16:20 | Jing Wang, Aoxue Mei, Xing Tang and Bing Shi | Social-based Link Reliability Prediction Model for CR-VANETs |
16:20-16:40 | Tea Break | |
Session XII: Data Center Networks and Cloud Computing | ||
Session Chair:Xiangping Zhai | ||
16:40-17:00 | Anqi Liu, Xin Guan, Di Sun, Haiyang Jiang, Chen Cui and Dawei Fang | Short Term Voltage Stability Assessment with Incomplete Data Based on Deep Reinforcement Learning in Internet of Energy |
17:00-17:20 | Tu Yaofeng, Han Yinjun, Jin Hao, Chen Zhenhua and Zhao Yanchao | RDMA based Performance Optimization on Distributed Database Systems : A Case Study with GoldenX |
17:20-17:40 | Yunhao Xiao, Xi Xiao, Fang Tian and Guangwu Hu | A LambdaMart-based high-accuracy approach for software automatic fault localization |
17:40-18:00 | Taiwei Ling, Xin Zhu, Xiaolei Zhou and Shuai Wang | ParkLSTM : Periodic Parking Behavior Prediction based on LSTM with Multi-source Data for Contract Parking Spaces |
18:30-20:30 | Dinner :JING ALL DAY BUFFET RESTAURANT (晶丽自助餐厅) | |
Room II, 紫熙楼2号厅 | ||
Session XIII: Security II Session Chair: Yuqian Zhou | ||
10:20-10:40 | Shu-Shu Shao, Hui Xia, Rui Zhang and Xiang-Guo Cheng | Greedy-based Black-Box Adversarial Attack Scheme on Graph Structure |
10:40-11:00 | Guang Fan, Fangyu Zheng, Jiankuo Dong, Jingqiang Lin, Lili Gao, Rong Wei and Lipeng Wan | SECCEG: A Secure and Efficient Cryptographic Co-processor Based on Embedded GPU System |
11:00-11:20 | Zhangtan Li, Liang Cheng, Yang Zhang and Dengguo Feng | Understanding and Mitigating Security Risks of Network on Medical Cyber Physical System |
11:20-11:40 | Ningwei Peng, Xuan Liu and Shigeng Zhang | RF-Ubia: User Biometric Information Authentication Based on RFID |
11:40-12:00 | Jianguo Jiang, Chenghao Wang, Min Yu, Chenggang Jia, Gang Li, Chao Liu and Weiqing Huang | NFDD: A dynamic malicious document detection method without manual feature dictionary |
12:00-14:00 | Lunch :JING ALL DAY BUFFET RESTAURANT (晶丽自助餐厅) | |
Session XIV: Security III Session Chair: Dan Li | ||
14:00-14:20 | Xu Yu, Fayang Wan, Junwei Du, Feng Jiang, Lantian Guo and Junyu Lin | Bug Triage model considering Cooperative and Sequential Relationship |
14:20-14:40 | Yanbin Li, Yuxin Huang, Ming Tang, Shougang Ren and Huanliang Xu | Adaptive Chosen Plaintext Side-channel Attacks for Higher-order Masking Schemes |
14:40-15:00 | Zihao Li and Weizhi Meng | Mind the Amplification: Cracking Content Delivery Networks via DDoS Attacks |
15:00-15:20 | Wenhao Mou, Chunlei Fu, Yan Lei and Chunqiang Hu | A Verifiable Federated Learning Scheme Based on Secure Multi-party Computation |
15:20-15:40 | Jiankuo Dong, Guang Fan, Fangyu Zheng, Jingqiang Lin and Fu Xiao | TX-RSA: A High Performance RSA Implementation Scheme on NVIDIA Tegra X2 |
15:40-16:00 | Tea Break | |
Session XV: Wireless Communications I Session Chair: Chunyan Liu | ||
16:00-16:20 | Jin Zhang, Hong Gao, Dan Yin and Kaiqi Zhang | Layer Based Fast Data Collection in Battery-free Wireless Sensor Networks |
16:20-16:40 | Shiyou Qian, Jiawei Xu, Jian Cao, Guangtao Xue, Junshen Li and Wenyi Zhang | Fat Topic: Improving Latency in Content-based Publish/Subscribe Systems on Apache Kafka |
16:40-17:00 | Zhenjie Ma, Ke Shi, Xiaomei Song and Aihua Zhang | Improving WiFi Fingerprint Positioning through Smartphone Built-In Sensors based Trajectory Estimation |
17:00-17:20 | Wei Liu, Shan Chang, Shizong Yan, Hao Zhang and Ye Liu | Wi-Tracker: Monitoring Breathing Airflow with Acoustic Signals |
17:20-17:40 | Jiankun Wang, Zenghua Zhao, Jiayang Cui, Yu Wang, Yiyao Shi and Bin Wu | Low-Cost Wi-Fi Fingerprinting Indoor Localization via Generative Deep Learning |
17:40-18:00 | Jian Fang, Lei Wang, Zhenquan Qin, Yixuan Hou, Wenbo Zhao and Bingxian Lu | Winfrared: An Infrared-like Rapid Passive Device-Free Tracking with Wi-Fi |
18:00-18:20 | Kunxin Zhu, Yongxin Hu, Ning Liu and Qun Niu | Fusing Directional and Omnidirectional Wi-Fi Antennas for Accurate Indoor Localization |
18:30-20:30 | Dinner :JING ALL DAY BUFFET RESTAURANT (晶丽自助餐厅) | |
Room III, 紫熙楼4号厅 | ||
Session XVI: Mobile Ad-Hoc Networks I Session Chair: Tong Zhang | ||
10:20-10:40 | Yunlong Xiang, Zhenzhe Zheng, Yuben Qu and Guihai Chen | Scaling DCN Models for Indoor White Space Exploration |
10:40-11:00 | Feng Liang, Anming Dong, Jiguo Yu and You Zhou | Deep Learning-based Power Control for Uplink Cognitive Radio Networks |
11:00-11:20 | Fei Tong, Rucong Sui, Yujian Zhang and Wan Tang | MPDC: A Multi-Channel Pipelined Data Collection MAC for Duty-Cycled Linear Sensor Networks |
11:20-11:40 | Zhigang Feng, Xiaoqin Song and Lei Lei | Efficient concurrent transmission scheme for wireless Ad Hoc networks: a joint optimization approach |
11:40-12:00 | Siyuan Hong, Xiaozhen Lu, Liang Xiao, Guohang Niu and Helin Yang | Reinforcement Learning Based Sensor Encryption and Power Control for Low-Latency WBANs |
12:00-14:00 | Lunch :JING ALL DAY BUFFET RESTAURANT (晶丽自助餐厅) | |
Session XVII: Mobile Ad-Hoc Networks II Session Chair: Tong Zhang | ||
14:00-14:20 | Jie Wang, Lei Lei, Shengsuo Cai and Mengfan Yan | Modeling the Instantaneous Saturation Throughput of UAV Swarm Networks |
14:20-14:40 | Jia Yang, Kun Zhu, Xiaojun Zhu and Junhua Wang | Learning-based Aerial Charging Scheduling for UAV-based Data Collection |
14:40-15:00 | Bolei Zhang, Junliang Liu and Fu Xiao | Learning to Communicate for Mobile Sensing with Multi-Agent Reinforcement Learning |
15:00-15:20 | Wenjuan Li, Weizhi Meng, Yu Wang and Jin Li | Enhancing Blackslist-based Packet Filtration using Blockchain in Wireless Sensor Networks |
15:20-15:40 | Tea Break | |
Session XVIII: Internet of Vehicles Session Chair: Bolei Zhang | ||
15:40-16:00 | Yifan Chang, Chao Li, Zhiqiang Li, Zhiguo Wang and Guangqiang Yin | DAFV: An Unified and Real-Time Framework of Joint Detection and Attributes Recognition for Fast Vehicles |
16:00-16:20 | Man Xiong, Changyan Yi and Kun Zhu | Vehicular Path Planning for Balancing Traffic Congestion Cost and Fog Computing Reward: A Routing Game Approach |
16:20-16:40 | Jiawen Liu, Shuaipeng Zhang, Hong Liu and Yan Zhang | Distributed Collaborative Anomaly Detection for Trusted Digital Twin Vehicular Edge Networks |
16:40-17:00 | Xiying Fan and Bin Fu | Optimal Resource Allocation in Time-varying Vehicular Networks with Delay Constraints |
17:00-17:20 | Hu Xu, Jiequ Ji, Kun Zhu and Ran Wang | Deep Reinforcement Learning for Resource Allocation in Multi-Platoon Vehicular Networks |
17:20-17:40 | Biwei Wu, Xiaoxuan Zhu, Xiang Liu, Jiahui Jin, Runqun Xiong and Weiwei Wu | Revenue Maximization of Electric Vehicle Charging Services with Hierarchical Game |
17:40-18:00 | Dong Li, Kai Liu, Feiyu Jin, Weiwei Wu, Xianlong Jiao and Songtao Guo | Adaptive Uplink/Downlink Bandwidth Allocation for Dual Deadline Information Services in Vehicular Networks |
18:00-18:20 | Yue Zhang, Guoping Tan and Siyuan Zhou | A Local Collaborative Distributed Reinforcement Learning Approach For Resource Allocation in V2X Networks |
18:30-20:30 | Dinner :JING ALL DAY BUFFET RESTAURANT (晶丽自助餐厅) | |
27-Jun | ||
Time | Speaker | Title |
Room I, 紫熙楼1号厅 | ||
Workshop 1 (session chair: Zhaokang Wang) | ||
9:00-9:15 | Yong Wang, Xian Zhang, Yanxiang Wang, Hongbin Wang, Chanying Huang and Yiran Shen | Event-based American Sign Language Recognition Using Dynamic Vision Sensor |
9:15-9:30 | Yaoci Xiang, Chong Zhao, Xing Wei, Yang Lu and Shaofan Liu | Multi-step domain adaption image classification network via attention mechanism and multi-level feature alignment |
9:30-9:45 | Yun Feng, Baoxu Liu, Yue Zhang, Jinli Zhang, Chaoge Liu and Qixu Liu | Automated Honey Document Generation Using Genetic Algorithm |
9:45-10:00 | Han Li, Bin Ge, Chenxing Xia and Ting Wang | Image encryption for Wireless Sensor Networks with modified Logistic Map and new Hash algorithm |
10:00-10:15 | Jian Ding, Dingcheng Wu, Xueyong Xu, Hongli Xu and Liusheng Huang | Design and implementation of a real-time distributed precise point positioning platform |
10:15-10:30 | Tea Break | |
10:30-10:45 | Xiaojie Liu, Xingwei Wang, Jie Jia, Yue Sun and Novella Bartolini | Deployment of UAV-BS for Congestion Alleviation in Cellular Networks |
10:45-11:00 | Jing Dong, Xiaoqing Luo and Jian Guan | Robust Estimator for NLOS Error Mitigation in TOA-based Localization |
11:00-11:15 | Hao Yan, Heng Zhang, Jianwei Sun, Tao Tian, Hongbin Wang, Dandan Zhang, Weiwei Xu, Jian Zhang, Hongran Li and Dongqin Yuan | Effectiveness Analysis of UAV Offensive Strategy with Unknown Adverse Trajectory |
11:15-11:30 | Rui Wang, Xiangping Bryce Zhai, Yunlong Zhao and Xuedong Zhao | Delivery Optimization for Unmanned Aerial Vehicles Based on Minimum Cost Maximum Flow With Limited Battery Capacity |
11:30-11:45 | Sichen Cui, Lailong Luo, Deke Guo, Bangbang Ren, Chao Chen and Tao Chen | Optimized Segment Routing Traffic Engineeringwith Multiple Segments |
11:45-12:00 | Qiangqiang He, Yu Qiao, Chongjun Wang and Shang Yang | Robust and Efficient Mechanism Design for Heterogeneous Task Crowdsensing |
12:00-14:00 | Lunch :JING ALL DAY BUFFET RESTAURANT (晶丽自助餐厅) | |
Workshop 2 (session chair: Juan Li) | ||
14:00-14:15 | Shengnan Zhao, Ming Ma, Xiangfu Song, Han Jiang, Yunxue Yan and Qiuliang Xu | Lightweight Threshold Private Set Intersection via Oblivious Transfer |
14:15-14:30 | Shaoqi Hou, Chunhui Liu, Kangning Yin and Guangqiang Yin | Person Re-identification Algorithm Based on Spatial Attention Network |
14:30-14:45 | Jianjun Lei, Sipei Zhang, Ying Wang, Xunwei Zhao and Ping Gai | OFDMA-based Asymmetric Full-duplex Media Access Control for the Next Generation WLANs |
14:45-15:00 | Qiangqiang He, Yu Qiao, Shang Yang and Wang Chongjun | Equitable Valuation of Crowdsensing for Machine Learning via Game Theory |
15:00-15:15 | Zhuoming Zhu, Shengling Wang, Rongfang Bie and Xiuzhen Cheng | AERM: An Attribute-aware Economic Robust Spectrum Auction Mechanism |
15:15-15:45 | Tea Break | |
15:45-16:00 | Xin Zhao, Yang Peng and Jing Yang | Application of Matrix-NMS in face detection and autonomous driving |
16:00-16:15 | Chang Xu, Lan Yu, Liehuang Zhu and Can Zhang | Blockchain-based verifiable DSSE with forward security in multi-server environments |
16:15-16:30 | Zhun Zhang, Qihe Liu and Shijie Zhou | GGCAD: A Novel Method of Adversarial Detection by Guided Grad-CAM |
16:30-16:45 | Lixiang Zhong, Jiugen Shi, Lei Shi, Juan Xu, Yuqi Fan and Zhigang Xu | Online Task Scheduling for DNN-based Applications over Cloud, Edge and End Devices |
16:45-17:00 | Zhaoyang Dai, Xingwei Wang, Bo Yi, Min Huang and Zhengyu Li | An SDN-based Self-adaptive Resource Allocation Mechanism for Service Customization |
Room II, 紫熙楼2号厅 | ||
Workshop 3 (session chair: Jiale Zhang) | ||
9:00-9:15 | Ping Xiong, Lin Liang, Yunli Zhu and Tianqing Zhu | Privacy Risk Assessment for Text Data Based on Semantic Correlation Learning |
9:15-9:30 | Wei Xin Wu, Le Yi Shi and Xiao Tong Liu | Multi-dimensional LSTM:A Model of NetworkText Classification |
9:30-9:45 | Youcun Li, Ying Li, Jianbo Li and Yuxiang Liang | Incentive Cooperation with Computation Delay Concerns for Socially-aware Parked Vehicle Edge Computing |
9:45-10:00 | Liang Wang, Xueqing Wang, Zhiwen Yu, Qi Han and Bin Guo | Complex Task Allocation in Spatial Crowdsourcing: A Task Graph Perspective |
10:00-10:15 | Lan Wu, Juan Xu, Lei Shi, Xiang Bi and Yi Shi | Jointly Optimizing Throughput and Cost of IoV based on Coherent Beamforming and Successive Interference Cancellation Technology |
10:15-10:30 | Tea Break | |
10:30-10:45 | Teng Ma, Xin Chen, Zhuo Ma and Libo Jiao | Deep Reinforcement Learning based Dynamic Content Placement and Bandwidth Allocation in Internet of Vehicles |
10:45-11:00 | Jiahao Liu, Ziling Wei, Baokang Zhao, Jinshu Su and Qin Xin | A Probabilistic Resilient Routing Scheme for Low-Earth-Orbit Satellite Constellations |
11:00-11:15 | Yue Wang, Xiaoqin Song and Lei Lei | An Efficient Multi-Link Concurrent Transmission MAC Protocol for Long-delay Underwater Acoustic Sensor Networks |
11:15-11:30 | Bing Liu, Yifang Qin, Xu Zhou, Taixin Li, Wanghong Yang, Zhuo Li and Yongmao Ren | An Advanced Cache Retransmission Mechanism for Wireless Mesh Network |
11:30-11:45 | Yue Gu, Xiaopeng Yao, Guangxian Liang, Chonglin Gu and Hejiao Huang | Efficient Budget-Distance-Aware Influence Maximization in Geo-Social Network |
11:45-12:00 | Feng Zeng, Chengsheng Liu, Junzhe Tangjiang and Wenjia Li | Deep Learning-Based Task Offloading for Vehicular Edge Computing |
12:00-14:00 | Lunch :JING ALL DAY BUFFET RESTAURANT (晶丽自助餐厅) | |
Workshop 4 (session chair: Jie Hao) | ||
14:00-14:15 | Yunyi Zhang and Shuyuan Jin | Hacks Hit the Phish: Phishing Attack Detection based on Hacks Search |
14:15-14:30 | Ling'Bo Jin, Xian Lu and Fangming Shao | The sensor-cloud system and node reliability analysis |
14:30-14:45 | Jianjun Lei, Xin Liu, Ying Wang, Xunwei Zhao and Ping Gai | Reinforcement Learning Based Seamless Handover Algorithm in SDN-enabled WLAN |
14:45-15:00 | Zitian Wang, Zesong Wsng, Fangzou Yi and Cheng Zeng | Attack traffic detection based on LetNet-5 and GRU hierarchical deep neural network |
15:00-15:15 | Wanchen Wang, Hongli Xu, Gongming Zhao and Liusheng Huang | Real-time and Consistent Route Update Based on Segment Routing for NFV-enabled Networks |
15:15-15:45 | Tea Break | |
15:45-16:00 | Xufeng Jiang, Xuhao Pei, Dawei Tian and Lu Li | Privacy-Preserving Auction for Heterogeneous Task Assignment in Mobile Device Clouds |
16:00-16:15 | Yaqiang Zhang, Ruyang Li, Zhangbing Zhou, Yaqian Zhao and Rengang Li | Deep Reinforcement Learning for DAG-based Concurrent Requests Scheduling in Edge Networks |
16:15-16:30 | Hong Liu, Jun Tu, Jiawen Liu, Zhenxue Zhao and Ruikang Zhou | Generative Adversarial Scheme Based GNSS Spoofing Detection for Digital Twin Vehicular Networks |
16:30-16:45 | Da Yao, Hongli Xu, Haibo Wang, Liusheng Huang and Huaqing Tu | Spatial Sketch Configuration for Traffic Measurement in Software Defined Networks |
16:45-17:00 | Zichun Liu, Hongli Xu, Liusheng Huang and Wei Yang | Estimating Clustering Coefficient of Multiplex Graphs with Local Differential Privacy |
Room III, 紫熙楼4号厅 | ||
Workshop 5 (session chair: Chunyan Liu) | ||
9:00-9:15 | Jiyan Zhang, Ting Cui and Chenhui Jin | New Rectangle Attack Against SKINNY Block Cipher |
9:15-9:30 | Jiahuan Yi, Kezhong Jin, Yu Xu and Zhenzhou Tang | Optimal convergence nodes deployment in hierarchical wireless sensor networks: an SMA-based approach |
9:30-9:45 | Mengfan Yan, Lei Lei, Shengsuo Cai and Jie Wang | A Virtual-Potential-Field-based Cooperative Opportunistic Routing Protocol for UAV Swarms |
9:45-10:00 | Shiwen Zhang, Jiagao Wu, Jinbao Dong and Linfeng Liu | Social-Interaction GAN: Pedestrian Trajectory Prediction |
10:00-10:15 | Chenqi Shi, Tao Li and Qiang Niu | An Intelligent Wallpaper Based on Ambient Light for Human Activity Sensing |
10:15-10:30 | Tea Break | |
10:30-10:45 | Jiaxi Liu, Zhen Wang, Chi Zhang, Chengjie Gu, Miao Pan and Xia Zhang | Adaptive Data Transmission and Task Scheduling for High-Definition Map Update |
10:45-11:00 | Di Xu and Hongyan Qian | Research on Path Planning for Relay Drones with Multiple Constraints |
11:00-11:15 | Wenrui Liu, Cong Wang, Jiazhi MI, He Luan and Yixin Luo | A Reinforcement Model based Prioritized Replay to Solve the Offloading Problem in Edge Computing |
11:15-11:30 | Mingming Jiang, Shengli Liu, Shuai Han and Dawu Gu | Authentication System Based on Fuzzy Extractors |
11:30-11:45 | Siyuan Zhou, Liangliang Xiang and Guoping Tan | Performance Analysis of V2V-Based Vehicular Platoon with Modified CACC Scheme |
11:45-12:00 | Wenwei Li, Bin Hu, Xiaolei Zhou and Shuai Wang | Leveraging Fine-grained Self-Correlation in Detecting Collided LoRa Transmissions |
12:00-14:00 | Lunch :JING ALL DAY BUFFET RESTAURANT (晶丽自助餐厅) | |
Workshop 6 (session chair: Ran Wang) | ||
14:00-14:15 | Pin Lv, Xuetao Zhang, Jing Liu, Tingting Wei and Jia Xu | Blockchain Oracle-Based Privacy Preservation and Reliable Identification for Vehicles |
14:15-14:30 | Pin Lv, Yuebin He, Jinlei Han and Jia Xu | Objects Perceptibility Prediction Model Based on Machine Learning for V2I Communication Load Reduction |
14:30-14:45 | Dongchao Ma, Xiaofu Huang, Xinlu Du and Li Ma | KESAR: A High-Accuracy Prediction Algorithm and Solar-Aware Routing Strategy for Outdoor WSN |
14:45-15:00 | Wang Zexin, Yan Biwei and Yan Yao | Blockchain Empowered Federated Learning for Medical Data Sharing Model |
15:00-15:15 | Anming Dong, Wenqi Cui, Jiguo Yu, Sufang Li, Yao Huang, Tong Zhang and You Zhou | A Deep Learning Based Intelligent Transceiver Structure for Multiuser MIMO |
15:15-15:45 | Tea Break | |
15:45-16:00 | Zouyu Liu, Xiaowei Qin and Guo Wei | GreenAP: An Energy-saving Protocol for Mobile Access Points |
16:00-16:15 | Boyu Li, Xueyan Tang and Bin Wu | A Robust Multi-Tenant Server Consolidation Algorithm |
16:15-16:30 | Lei Zhang, Jie Hao and Wenjing Xu | PM2.5 and PM10 Concentration Estimation based on the Top-of-Atmosphere Reflectance |
16:30-16:45 | Xiaomeng Lu, Wenjing Xu, Jie Hao and Xiaoming Yuan | A Secure Sensing Data Collection Mechanism based on Perturbed Compressed Sensing |
16:45-17:00 | Dingkun Yang, Hongshuang Ma and Nan Zhao | An Edge-Cloud Collaborative Object Detection System |
17:00-17:15 | Jingjing Wang | Underwater Acoustic signal Modulation recognition Technology based on Deep Learning |
18:30-20:30 | Dinner :JING ALL DAY BUFFET RESTAURANT (晶丽自助餐厅) |